Sloth E-Sports Club is a North American gaming organization. Ever since our humble beginnings in January of 2010, we have dedicated ourselves to supporting up-and-coming players across various competitive games. Gaining recognition for our premiere North American StarCraft team, we stand as a testament to what dedication and hard work can accomplish.

Our mission is to help aspiring players succeed at the highest levels of competition.

In addition to supporting our own, we also give back to the community through a host of public events. A record of those can be found here.

SLOTH // STARCRAFT 2 INDIVIDUAL

  • SC2 | 9-12th 2017 WCS Valencia North America Qualifier, GAMETIME
  • SC2 | 9-12th 2017 WCS Valencia North America Qualifier, Raze
  • SC2 | 13-16th 2017 WCS Jönköping North America Qualifier, GAMETIME
  • SC2 | 13-16th 2017 WCS Jönköping North America Qualifier, Raze
  • SC2 | 13-16th 2017 WCS Jönköping North America Qualifier, Bioice
  • SC2 | 25-32nd 2017 WCS Austin, GAMETIME
  • SC2 | 25-32nd 2017 WCS Austin, Raze
  • SC2 | 9-12th 2017 WCS Austin North America Qualifier, Bioice
  • SC2 | 9-12th 2017 WCS Austin North America Qualifier, Pokebunny
  • SC2 | 13-16th 2017 WCS Austin North America Qualifier, GAMETIME
  • SC2 | 1st PSISTORM Cup 4, Raze
  • SC2 | 2nd PSISTORM Cup 4, Creature
  • SC2 | 2nd PSISTORM Cup 3, Creature
  • SC2 | 2nd Dreamhack Montreal SC2 BYOC, Bioice
  • SC2 | 3rd Dreamhack Montreal SC2 BYOC, Raze
  • SC2 | 13-16th 2016 WCS Summer Regional Challengers: North America, Pokebunny
  • SC2 | 2nd PSISTORM Cup 2, Creature
  • SC2 | 3rd PSISTORM Cup 2, Pokebunny
  • SC2 | 13-16th 2016 WCS Spring Regional Challengers: North America, Bioice
  • SC2 | 32-62nd 2015 WCS S2 Challenger League, Astrea
  • SC2 | 1st The Breakout Invitational IV, Bioice

SLOTH // STARCRAFT 2 TEAM

  • SC2 | 4th DuSt League Season 4 Playoffs, Academy Team
  • SC2 | 3rd DuSt League Season 3 Playoffs
  • SC2 | 9-12th DuSt League Season 3 Playoffs, Academy Team
  • SC2 | 3rd Alpha SC2 Team League Season 7 Americas Playoffs
  • SC2 | 1st Alpha SC2 Team League Season 6 Americas Playoffs
  • SC2 | 5-8th DuSt League Season 2 Playoffs, Professional Team
  • SC2 | 9-12th DuSt League Season 2 Playoffs, Academy Team
  • SC2 | 1st Alpha SC2 Team League Season 5 Americas Playoffs
  • SC2 | 5-8th DuSt League Season 1 Playoffs
  • SC2 | 2nd Thunderdog eSports TDL Season 4 Playoffs
  • SC2 | 9-16th SC2CTL Season 2 Playoffs
  • SC2 | 3rd The Ascension Season 1 Playoffs
  • SC2 | 3-4th SC2CTL Season 1 Playoffs
  • SC2 | 2nd Under Rated Team League Season 2 Playoffs
  • SC2 | 2nd Community Team League Master-GM Playoffs
  • SC2 | 5-8th OMGL Season 1 Playoffs
  • SC2 | 2nd 2013 IPTL Season 1 Amateur Division Group 3
  • SC2 | 5-8th Under Rated Team League Season 1 Playoffs
  • SC2 | 5-8th Z33K.TV Team ProLeague Playoffs
  • SC2 | 9-16th ESEA 5 Playoffs
  • SC2 | 5-8th Indie StarCraft Team League Season 2 Playoffs

SLOTH // SUPER SMASH BROS INDIVIDUAL

  • SSB4 | 5th Smash Valley 2, AlexoftheAura
  • SSB4 | 1st S@PS13, AlexoftheAura
  • SSB4 | 1st S@O14, AlexoftheAura
  • SSB4 | 5th Smash Valley 1, AlexoftheAura
  • SSBPM | 9th Smash Valley 2, OmegaMuffin
  • SSBPM | 3rd S@PS10, OmegaMuffin
  • SSBPM | 9th Tech Chase 3, OmegaMuffin
  • SSBPM | 7th Summer Jam 9, Uchi
  • SSBPM | 9th Eclipsamus, Just Jimmy

SLOTH // TEKKEN INDIVIDUAL

  • TTT2 | 5th The Fall Classic 2014, WayGamble
  • TTT2 | 2nd Absolute Gaming Presents: The Road to The Fall Classic, WayGamble
  • TTT2 | 2nd CEO 2014, WayGamble
  • TTT2 | 9th Final Round 17, WayGamble
  • TTT2 | 2nd CEO Winterfest 2014, WayGamble
  • TTT2 | 9th CEO 2013, TunK
  • TTT2 | 2nd CEO Never Sleeps 2013, WayGamble
  • TTT2 | 3rd CEO Winterfest 2013, WayGamble

Management

Travis “AprilTerran” Yang General Manager, Co-Founder
Stefan “smu” Oliveira Manager, Co-Founder
Yan “MrCash” F Chief Marketing Officer

Staff

Mark “Konviction” West StarCraft 2 A Team Manager
Theodoros “Torkk” Kacavas StarCraft 2 B Team Manager
Richie “VampyWorm” Grajek StarCraft 2 Event Manager
Kevin “Trell1337” Wong League of Legends Manager, Co-Founder
Joshua “Early” Buchanan Fighting Games Manager

Hall of Fame

Wayne “WayGamble” Gamble

Hunter “Thecoolman” Krebs